Skip to content
Lumovio
Carson Daly

Acting

Carson Daly

Born June 22, 1973 · Santa Monica, California, USA

Biography

Carson Jones Daly (born June 22, 1973) is an American television host, radio personality, producer, and television personality. Prior to 2003, Daly was a VJ on MTV's Total Request Live, and a DJ for the Southern California-based radio station 106.7 KROQ-FM. In 2002, Daly joined NBC, where he began hosting and producing the late night talk show Last Call with Carson Daly, and occasionally hosting special event programming for NBC, such as the Macy's Fourth of July fireworks show, and executive producing New Year's Eve with Carson Daly from Times Square beginning in 2003.

Filmography

  1. 2025StansSelfMovie
  2. 2022BarmageddonSelfSeries
  3. 2021Woodstock 99: Peace, Love, and RageSelf (archive footage)Movie
  4. 2021Girls5evaCarson Daly (voice)Series
  5. 2019Chi Chi & DevoNarrator (voice)Movie
  6. 2019The Kelly Clarkson ShowSelfSeries
  7. 2018NBC’s New Year’s EveHostMovie
  8. 2014Late Night with Seth MeyersSelf, Self - GuestSeries
  9. 2014The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonSelfSeries
  10. 2012Step Up RevolutionCarson Daly (uncredited)Movie
  11. 2011The VoiceSelf - Host, ProducerSeries
  12. 2010Gavin McInnes is a Fucking AssholeSelf (archive footage)Movie
  13. 2008CasanovasSelfSeries
  14. 2008The Miley and Mandy ShowSeries
  15. 2005My Name Is EarlCarson DalySeries
  16. 2005Too Late with Adam CarollaSeries
  17. 2004Miley's New Year's Eve PartySelf - HostSeries
  18. 2004The Tony Danza ShowSelfSeries
  19. 2004The Ashlee Simpson ShowSeries
  20. 2004The Celebrity ApprenticeSeries
  21. 2004Michael Jackson: The OneSelfMovie
  22. 2003Michael Jackson: Number OnesSelf (archive footage)Movie
  23. 2003Windy City HeatSelfMovie
  24. 2003The Ellen DeGeneres ShowSelfSeries
  25. 2003The New Tom Green ShowSelfSeries
  26. 2003Death of a DynastySelfMovie
  27. 2003Pauly Shore Is DeadCarson DalyMovie
  28. 2003Chappelle's ShowSeries
  29. 2002It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas MovieSelfMovie
  30. 2002Christina Aguilera: StrippedSelfMovie
  31. 2002Last Call with Carson DalySelf - HostSeries
  32. 2001Good Day LiveSelfSeries
  33. 2001UndergradsSelf (voice) (uncredited)Series
  34. 2001Joe DirtSelf (uncredited)Movie
  35. 2001Josie and the PussycatsCarson DalyMovie
  36. 2001The N.Y. Friars Club Roast of Hugh HefnerSelfMovie
  37. 2001The Merchants of CoolSelfMovie
  38. 2000Daria in 'Is It Fall Yet?'David (voice)Movie
  39. 20002getherSelfMovie
  40. 1998TRLSeries
  41. 1997The ViewSelfSeries
  42. 1996Sabrina, the Teenage WitchCarson DalySeries
  43. 1996The Daily ShowSelfSeries
  44. 1995MADtvSelfSeries
  45. 1993Late Night with Conan O'BrienSelf - GuestSeries
  46. 1992The Tonight Show with Jay LenoSeries
  47. 1984MTV Video Music AwardsSelf - Preshow HostSeries
  48. 1978The Magic of David CopperfieldSeries
  49. 1963Miss USASelf - HostSeries
  50. 1952TodaySelfSeries